902 Libold Dr Devine, TX 78016
Estimated Value: $98,749 - $208,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,008
Sq Ft
$142/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Libold Dr, Devine, TX 78016 and is currently estimated at $143,437, approximately $142 per square foot. 902 Libold Dr is a home located in Medina County with nearby schools including John J Ciavarra Elementary School, Devine Intermediate School, and Devine Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,766 | $80,430 | $21,410 | $59,020 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $80,430 | $21,410 | $59,020 |
| 2023 | $1,545 | $71,020 | $12,000 | $59,020 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $63,770 | $12,000 | $51,770 |
| 2021 | $1,410 | $55,160 | $9,880 | $45,280 |
| 2020 | $1,211 | $47,210 | $9,880 | $37,330 |
| 2019 | $1,185 | $45,430 | $9,880 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $1,103 | $41,550 | $6,000 | $35,550 |
| 2017 | $1,102 | $41,550 | $6,000 | $35,550 |
| 2016 | $1,102 | $41,550 | $6,000 | $35,550 |
| 2015 | $788 | $29,340 | $6,000 | $23,340 |
| 2014 | $788 | $29,340 | $6,000 | $23,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map