902 Mohawk Ave Royal Oak, MI 48067
Estimated Value: $345,833 - $403,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,356
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Mohawk Ave, Royal Oak, MI 48067 and is currently estimated at $374,208, approximately $275 per square foot. 902 Mohawk Ave is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Oakland Elementary School, Royal Oak Middle School, and Royal Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Hatfield Margaret and Hatfield Darry
Bought by
Armstrong Dennis and Armstrong Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Armstrong Dennis | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,511 | $154,890 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,673 | $145,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,158 | $130,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,597 | $110,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,158 | $102,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,184 | $102,050 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $88,790 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $77,290 | $0 | $0 |