902 Mulberry St Hammond, IN 46324
Estimated Value: $238,000 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
3,120
Sq Ft
$81/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Mulberry St, Hammond, IN 46324 and is currently estimated at $251,857, approximately $80 per square foot. 902 Mulberry St is a home located in Lake County with nearby schools including Thomas A Edison Elementary School, Charles N Scott Middle School, and Morton Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,516 | $271,100 | $35,000 | $236,100 |
| 2024 | $10,229 | $240,700 | $34,100 | $206,600 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $214,000 | $34,100 | $179,900 |
| 2022 | $1,351 | $201,100 | $34,100 | $167,000 |
| 2021 | $1,325 | $180,600 | $26,300 | $154,300 |
| 2020 | $1,299 | $155,400 | $26,300 | $129,100 |
| 2019 | $1,411 | $148,900 | $26,300 | $122,600 |
| 2018 | $1,353 | $140,300 | $26,300 | $114,000 |
| 2017 | $1,329 | $130,500 | $26,300 | $104,200 |
| 2016 | $1,305 | $126,800 | $26,300 | $100,500 |
| 2014 | $1,153 | $128,000 | $26,300 | $101,700 |
| 2013 | $1,131 | $122,900 | $26,300 | $96,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map