$165,000

902 N 10th St Ballinger, TX 76821

Estimated payment $957/month

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,546 Sq Ft
$107 Price per Sq Ft

About This Home

This well cared for 3 bedroom 2 bath home offers comfort, efficiency, and practical features throughout. Recent updates include fresh interior paint, stylish accent walls, a reverse osmosis system under the kitchen sink, and double pane windows for improved energy efficiency. The property also features two carports, two outdoor storage sheds, and a storm cellar for added peace of mind. Conveniently located near the elementary school, this home combines functionality and convenience in a great location.

Listing Agent

Benjamin Beaver

Benjamin Beaver Real Estate License #0616768 Listed on: 05/13/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1950

Lot Details

  • 15,377 Sq Ft Lot
  • Chain Link Fence
  • Interior Lot

Parking

  • 2 Carport Spaces

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Pillar, Post or Pier Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,546 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot AB: 357 SU:366
  • Assessor Parcel Number R000010523

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1950

Lot Details

0.35 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.353
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: T Largent
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Year Built: 1950
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Electric Range, Microwave, Water Purifier Owned
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Simulated Wood, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Laminate Counters, Ceiling Fan(s), Study, Family Room
  • Living Area: 1546.0
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows
  • Window Features: Blinds, Double Pane Windows

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Chain Link
  • Lot Features: Interior Lot
  • Pool Private: No
  • Construction Type: Brick
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storm Cellar
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio
  • Roof: Composition
  • Foundation Details: Pillar/Post/Pier
  • Roof: Composition
  • Other Structures: Outbuilding, Storm Cellar

Garage/Parking

  • Carport Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Carport, Driveway

Utilities

  • Laundry Features: Electric Dryer Hookup, Laundry Room, Washer Hookup
  • Security: Fire Alarm
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 15376.68
  • Parcel #: R000010523

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: AB: 357 SU:366

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $927 $128,130 $6,000 $122,130
2024 $2,524 $117,750 $5,070 $112,680
2023 $2,406 $111,340 $4,530 $106,810
2022 $2,302 $102,720 $4,010 $98,710
2021 $2,326 $94,000 $3,600 $90,400
2020 $2,153 $90,820 $3,600 $87,220
2019 $2,044 $79,690 $3,500 $76,190
2018 $1,940 $73,480 $3,500 $69,980
2017 $1,764 $66,100 $3,500 $62,600
2016 $1,686 $65,480 $3,500 $61,980
2015 -- $64,360 $2,380 $61,980
2014 -- $64,360 $2,380 $61,980
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
05/13/2026 05/13/26 For Sale $165,000 +15.0% $107 / Sq Ft
12/27/2024 12/27/24 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
11/08/2024 11/08/24 For Sale $143,500 -- $93 / Sq Ft
Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $139,195 New Conventional
Closed $139,195 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Source: San Angelo Association of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 200849

APN: R000010523

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.