902 N 23rd St Paducah, KY 42001
Glendale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $83,000 - $109,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,132
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 N 23rd St, Paducah, KY 42001 and is currently estimated at $95,446, approximately $84 per square foot. 902 N 23rd St is a home located in McCracken County with nearby schools including Paducah Tilghman High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2 | $47,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $298 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $298 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $298 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map