902 N Central Ave Baltimore, MD 21202
Estimated Value: $126,313 - $154,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,790
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 N Central Ave, Baltimore, MD 21202 and is currently estimated at $140,157, approximately $78 per square foot. 902 N Central Ave is a home located in Baltimore City with nearby schools including Johnston Square Elementary School, Booker T. Washington Middle School, and Paul Laurence Dunbar High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,857 | $107,400 | $26,800 | $80,600 |
| 2024 | $1,857 | $104,433 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,997 | $101,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,713 | $98,500 | $24,600 | $73,900 |
| 2021 | $2,113 | $89,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,553 | $80,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,530 | $71,600 | $17,900 | $53,700 |
| 2018 | $1,556 | $71,600 | $17,900 | $53,700 |
| 2017 | $1,573 | $71,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $90,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map