902 N Sterling Blvd Sterling, VA 20164
Estimated Value: $572,386 - $613,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$395/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 N Sterling Blvd, Sterling, VA 20164 and is currently estimated at $592,347, approximately $394 per square foot. 902 N Sterling Blvd is a home located in Loudoun County with nearby schools including Rolling Ridge Elementary School, Sterling Middle School, and Park View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 10, 2025
Sold by
Fabian-Alvarenga Manuel A and Fabian-Alvarenga Mirna Elizabeth
Bought by
Madrid Manuel A Alvarenga and Alvarenga Mirna Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$391,737
Outstanding Balance
$389,017
Interest Rate
6.81%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$203,330
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2017
Sold by
Alvarenga-Madrid Manuel A and Fabian-Alvarenga Mirna Elizabeth
Bought by
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2001
Sold by
Reeping Donald C
Bought by
Alvarenga Madrid Manuel A and Alvarenga Morales,Victor Manuel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$230,354
Interest Rate
6.66%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 1999
Sold by
Askegren Kenneth
Bought by
Reeping David C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$92,000
Interest Rate
7.65%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Madrid Manuel A Alvarenga | -- | Title365 | |
| Madrid Manuel A Alvarenga | -- | Title365 | |
| Alvarenga-Madrid Manuel A | -- | None Available | |
| Alvarenga Madrid Manuel A | $232,200 | -- | |
| Reeping David C | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Madrid Manuel A Alvarenga | $391,737 | |
| Closed | Madrid Manuel A Alvarenga | $391,737 | |
| Previous Owner | Alvarenga Madrid Manuel A | $230,354 | |
| Previous Owner | Reeping David C | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,448 | $552,540 | $233,500 | $319,040 |
| 2024 | $4,358 | $503,860 | $208,500 | $295,360 |
| 2023 | $4,166 | $476,070 | $208,500 | $267,570 |
| 2022 | $3,998 | $449,180 | $188,500 | $260,680 |
| 2021 | $3,972 | $405,270 | $178,500 | $226,770 |
| 2020 | $3,894 | $376,190 | $153,500 | $222,690 |
| 2019 | $3,823 | $365,880 | $153,500 | $212,380 |
| 2018 | $3,580 | $329,970 | $138,500 | $191,470 |
| 2017 | $3,590 | $319,080 | $138,500 | $180,580 |
| 2016 | $3,471 | $303,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,133 | $156,050 | $0 | $156,050 |
| 2014 | $3,091 | $147,610 | $0 | $147,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map