C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Bruhne
PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
(580) 475-1320
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $172,932 - $193,000
This home is located at 902 Northgate Ave, Duncan, OK 73533 since 13 June 2019 and is currently estimated at $183,983, approximately $134 per square foot. 902 Northgate Ave is a home located in Stephens County with nearby schools including Plato Elementary School, Duncan Middle School, and Duncan High School.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bonner Millard L | $160,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Criswell John C | $45,000 | -- | |
| Criswell John C | $67,000 | First American Title | |
| Ladd Edwin D | -- | Stewart Title & Escrow | |
| Ladd Edwin D | $62,000 | Stewart Escrow & Title | |
| -- | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bonner Millard L | $160,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Criswell John C | $112,579 | |
| Previous Owner | Criswell John C | $53,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Ladd Edwin D | $46,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/15/2019 08/15/19 | Sold | $67,000 | +3.1% | $49 / Sq Ft |
| 06/28/2019 06/28/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/13/2019 06/13/19 | For Sale | $65,000 | -- | $48 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,491 | $17,675 | $1,263 | $16,412 |
| 2024 | $684 | $9,031 | $1,263 | $7,768 |
| 2023 | $684 | $9,031 | $1,263 | $7,768 |
| 2022 | $639 | $8,768 | $1,263 | $7,505 |
| 2021 | $639 | $8,513 | $1,263 | $7,250 |
| 2020 | $607 | $8,024 | $1,263 | $6,761 |
| 2019 | $789 | $9,124 | $1,263 | $7,861 |
| 2018 | $774 | $9,124 | $1,263 | $7,861 |
| 2017 | $711 | $8,690 | $1,263 | $7,427 |
| 2016 | $670 | $7,882 | $1,263 | $6,619 |
| 2015 | $806 | $7,882 | $1,263 | $6,619 |
| 2014 | $806 | $7,882 | $1,263 | $6,619 |
C
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Chris Bruhne
PREFERRED REAL ESTATE
(580) 475-1320
9 Total Sales
Source: Duncan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 34362
APN: 1400-00-002-008-0-000-00
Ask me questions while you tour the home.