902 Pennell St Carl Junction, MO 64834
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $235,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,668
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Pennell St, Carl Junction, MO 64834 and is currently estimated at $223,823, approximately $134 per square foot. 902 Pennell St is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Carl Junction Primary School (K-1), Carl Junction Intermediate School, and Carl Junction Primary School (2-3).
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,342 | $26,040 | $1,330 | $24,710 |
| 2024 | $1,351 | $22,940 | $1,330 | $21,610 |
| 2023 | $1,351 | $22,940 | $1,330 | $21,610 |
| 2022 | $580 | $22,510 | $1,330 | $21,180 |
| 2021 | $1,140 | $22,510 | $1,330 | $21,180 |
| 2020 | $466 | $18,360 | $1,330 | $17,030 |
| 2019 | $443 | $18,360 | $1,330 | $17,030 |
| 2018 | $910 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $912 | $18,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $451 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $874 | $18,460 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $874 | $18,410 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map