902 Pine Ave Clayton, NJ 08312
Estimated Value: $244,976 - $310,000
Studio
--
Bath
996
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Pine Ave, Clayton, NJ 08312 and is currently estimated at $278,244, approximately $279 per square foot. 902 Pine Ave is a home located in Gloucester County with nearby schools including Herma S. Simmons Elementary School, Clayton Middle School, and Clayton High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,564 | $224,800 | $72,700 | $152,100 |
| 2024 | $4,991 | $224,800 | $72,700 | $152,100 |
| 2023 | $4,991 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2022 | $4,936 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2021 | $4,622 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2020 | $4,887 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2019 | $4,804 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2018 | $4,736 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2017 | $4,656 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2016 | $4,357 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2015 | $4,221 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
| 2014 | $4,065 | $123,500 | $31,500 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map