Seller's Agent in 2025
Janette Hernandez
Southern Heritage Realty LLC
(910) 379-0827
167 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $206,000 - $251,000
Complete Remodel Home! It has a spacious open kitchen, oversized quartz island and plenty of counter space. The home has 3 bedrooms 2 full baths, .43acre+/-, it has a Detached 2 car garage. Clinton City Schools is a plus! The home has NEW HVAC, NEW ROOF, NEW FLOORING, NEW PLUMBING, NEW PAINT, NEW KITCHEN CABINETS AND THE LIST GOES ON!!! This Home is a Must See, Call today for your private showing!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Heritage Realty LLC License #321597 Listed on: 11/07/2024
Last Buyer's Agent
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barahona Marquez Glenda | $245,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Chavarria Erick J Salgado | $61,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Honeycutt Allen L | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Barahona Marquez Glenda | $235,480 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/26/2025 03/26/25 | Sold | $245,000 | 0.0% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 02/04/2025 02/04/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/01/2025 02/01/25 | Price Changed | $245,000 | -3.2% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 12/02/2024 12/02/24 | Price Changed | $253,000 | -7.7% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 11/16/2024 11/16/24 | Price Changed | $274,000 | -5.2% | $196 / Sq Ft |
| 11/07/2024 11/07/24 | For Sale | $289,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,438 | $213,875 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,541 | $142,646 | $11,748 | $130,898 |
| 2023 | $1,094 | $79,825 | $10,250 | $69,575 |
| 2022 | $1,094 | $79,825 | $10,250 | $69,575 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $79,825 | $10,250 | $69,575 |
| 2020 | $1,094 | $79,825 | $10,250 | $69,575 |
| 2019 | $1,094 | $79,825 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,054 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,054 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,058 | $76,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $886 | $64,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $886 | $64,444 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Janette Hernandez
Southern Heritage Realty LLC
(910) 379-0827
167 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Sally Seller
Non Member Office
A
Buyer's Agent in 2025
A Non Member
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100474798
APN: 12047696001
Ask me questions while you tour the home.