902 Quentin Rd Brooklyn, NY 11223
Homecrest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $63,770,352
Studio
--
Bath
112,684
Sq Ft
$566/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Quentin Rd, Brooklyn, NY 11223 and is currently estimated at $63,770,352, approximately $565 per square foot. 902 Quentin Rd is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 238 - Anne Sullivan, James Madison High School, and Success Academy Charter School - Bensonhurst.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2021
Sold by
Quentin Road Development Llc
Bought by
Sp V Buckeye Brooklyn Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$33,180,000
Outstanding Balance
$29,511,840
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$34,258,512
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 2007
Sold by
902 Quentin Road Llc
Bought by
Quentin Road Development Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sp V Buckeye Brooklyn Llc | $53,750,000 | -- | |
| Quentin Road Development Llc | $2,060,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sp V Buckeye Brooklyn Llc | $33,180,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $47,431 | $8,852,850 | $485,550 | $8,367,300 |
| 2025 | $44,308 | $8,814,150 | $485,550 | $8,328,600 |
| 2024 | $44,308 | $8,173,800 | $485,550 | $7,688,250 |
| 2023 | $42,149 | $9,296,100 | $485,550 | $8,810,550 |
| 2022 | $40,170 | $7,268,400 | $373,500 | $6,894,900 |
| 2021 | $39,942 | $6,753,600 | $373,500 | $6,380,100 |
| 2020 | $114,935 | $5,625,450 | $239,850 | $5,385,600 |
| 2019 | $25,218 | $5,496,750 | $239,850 | $5,256,900 |
| 2018 | $25,218 | $5,450,850 | $239,850 | $5,211,000 |
| 2017 | $25,218 | $5,305,500 | $239,850 | $5,065,650 |
| 2016 | $25,362 | $5,223,600 | $239,850 | $4,983,750 |
| 2015 | $15,213 | $4,668,300 | $239,850 | $4,428,450 |
| 2014 | $15,213 | $4,333,500 | $239,850 | $4,093,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map