NOT LISTED FOR SALE

902 Robin Dr West Chester, PA 19382

Estimated Value: $970,000 - $1,046,482

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,707 Sq Ft
$274/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 21, 2022

Last sale price $950,000 $256 Per Sq Ft

Est. 7% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $5,495 / mo

2 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2022

Showings start 6-12-22 1230pm. Look no further you have found your "Westtown Oasis" It is a very rare opportunity to purchase a "Penn Wood Jimmy Lee's home". Surrounded by mature specimen trees, shrubs, and many blooming perennials, the gardens provide color and interest throughout the growing seasons. This home has been well cared for by this owner since 2002 inside and out. Whether you want to enjoy the front self-sustaining fish/frog pond, relax in the open rear patio, enjoy the covered Veranda or partake in the in-ground Sylvan pool; This beautifully fenced in property has it all. The charm of this home is featured t/o. Solid Cherry wood "Rutt cabinets, French, Atrium, slider and even pocket doors. 3 wood working fireplaces. 2 full bathrooms on the 2nd floor, and a 3/4 bathroom and powder room on the main level. Once you close the front driveway gate you are closed off to the world. Attached to this listing are the many improvements, maintenance and estimated costs to run this gorgeous property. All rooms offer good size and adequate space. The finished basement with walkout just adds to this home as an additional recreational area. In addition, a separate work area for those DIY enthusiasts. You could be next to reside in this meticulous and manicured home with more amenities found in most homes. Sellers will give preference to offers closing before July 25.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert Hughes

(215) 643-2500 robsellsre@aol.com Howard Hanna Real Estate Services License #AB065650 Listed on: 06/10/2022

Howard Hanna Real Estate Services

Last Buyer's Agent

Ann Nagle

(888) 397-7352 pa.broker@exprealty.net EXP Realty, LLC

EXP Realty, LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,064

Year Built

  • Built in 1967

Lot Details

  • 1.02 Acre Lot
  • Wood Fence
  • Extensive Hardscape
  • Level Lot
  • Open Lot
  • Back, Front, and Side Yard
  • Property is in excellent condition

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage
  • 6 Driveway Spaces

• Colonial Architecture
  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Architectural Shingle Roof
  • Wood Siding
  • Stone Siding
  • Concrete Perimeter Foundation
  • Stucco

Interior Spaces

  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 3 Fireplaces
  • Den
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

• Underground Utilities
  • 200+ Amp Service

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 0010
  • Assessor Parcel Number 67-02Q-0010

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,064

Year Built

Built in 1967

Lot Details

1.02 Acres

Parking

2

• New Construction: No
  • Story List: Lower 1, Main, Upper 1
  • Federal Flood Zone: No
  • Year Built: 1967
  • Automatically Close On Close Date: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Built-In Range, Oven - Self Cleaning, Dishwasher, Extra Refrigerator/Freezer, Icemaker, Oven/Range - Electric, Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliances, Washer, Dryer
  • Entry Floor: 1
  • Flooring Type: Tile/Brick, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Butlers Pantry, Ceiling Fan(s), Attic/House Fan, Exposed Beams, Wet/Dry Bar, Kitchen - Eat-In, Built-Ins, Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Floor Plan - Traditional, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Kitchen - Gourmet, Kitchen - Island, Laundry Chute, Pantry, Primary Bath(s), Stall Shower, Upgraded Countertops, Wainscotting, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Window Features: Double Hung, Wood Frame, Casement, Energy Efficient
  • Fireplace Features: Wood, Screen, Marble, Brick, Corner
  • Fireplaces Count: 3
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Door Features: Sliding Glass, Atrium, Storm, Insulated
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Vaulted Ceilings, Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Room List: Living Room, Dining Room, Primary Bedroom, Bedroom 2, Bedroom 3, Kitchen, Family Room, Basement, Bedroom 1, Study, Laundry, Bathroom 2, Bathroom 3, Attic, Primary Bathroom
  • Basement: Yes
  • Basement Type: Full
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor
  • Total Sq Ft: 4107
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 3707
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 306.23
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2857
  • Below Grade Finished Sq Ft: 850
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 400
  • Total Below Grade Sq Ft: 1250
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Bathrooms: 4
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed
  • Construction Materials: Wood Siding, Stucco, Stone
  • Exterior Features: Extensive Hardscape, Exterior Lighting, Outbuilding(s)

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Asphalt Driveway, Paved Driveway
  • Garage Features: Inside Access, Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area, Garage - Side Entry, Oversized
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 8
  • Type Of Parking: Driveway, Attached Garage
  • Number of Spaces in Driveway: 6

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C, Whole House Fan, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Electric Service: Underground, Circuit Breakers, 200+ Amp Service

Schools

  • Elementary School Source: Listing Agent

• Fencing: Wood
  • Improvement Assessed Value: 189610.00
  • Land Assessed Value: 78190.00
  • Lot Features: Level, Open, Front Yard, Rear Yard, Sideyard(s)
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.02
  • Lot Dimensions: 0.00 x 0.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 44431.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Patio(s), Roof, Terrace

Tax Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: 380821
  • School Tax: 5908.00
  • Tax Annual Amount: 8064.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 67-02Q-0010
  • Tax Lot: 0010
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2021

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: WEST CHESTER AREA

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jun 10, 2022
Closed on
Jun 27, 2022
Sold by
Lynch William M
Bought by
Farrell Martilias J and Martinez Shirley A
Seller's Agent
Robert Hughes
Howard Hanna Real Estate Services
Buyer's Agent
Ann Nagle
EXP Realty, LLC
List Price
$874,900
Sold Price
$950,000
Premium/Discount to List
$75,100
8.58%
Current Estimated Value
$1,015,871

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$65,871
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.78%
Original Mortgage
$400,000
Outstanding Balance
$381,012
Interest Rate
5.23%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$634,859

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Cross David M and Cross Helga
Bought by
Lynch William M and Lynch Dana M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$420,000
Interest Rate
6.34%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Farrell Martilias J $950,000 --
Lynch William M $525,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Farrell Martilias J $400,000
Previous Owner Lynch William M $420,000
Closed Lynch William M $78,750
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/21/2022 07/21/22 Sold $950,000 +8.6% $256 / Sq Ft
06/12/2022 06/12/22 Pending -- -- --
06/10/2022 06/10/22 For Sale $874,900 -- $236 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $852 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2024 $8,277 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2023 $8,221 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2022 $8,064 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2021 $7,957 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2020 $7,908 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2019 $7,804 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2018 $7,647 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2017 $7,490 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2016 $5,839 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2015 $5,839 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
2014 $5,839 $267,800 $78,190 $189,610
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: PACT2026710

Bright MLS

APN: 67-02Q-0010.0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.