Estimated Value: $276,544 - $429,000
Studio
--
Bath
4,456
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Robinson St, Miles, TX 76861 and is currently estimated at $348,636, approximately $78 per square foot. 902 Robinson St is a home located in Runnels County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School and Miles High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,436 | $240,220 | $26,160 | $214,060 |
| 2024 | $4,009 | $207,240 | $22,110 | $185,130 |
| 2023 | $3,782 | $193,130 | $19,770 | $173,360 |
| 2022 | $4,023 | $183,660 | $17,500 | $166,160 |
| 2021 | $4,361 | $186,250 | $15,720 | $170,530 |
| 2020 | $4,319 | $181,330 | $15,720 | $165,610 |
| 2019 | $4,270 | $172,350 | $10,900 | $161,450 |
| 2018 | $4,284 | $164,360 | $8,720 | $155,640 |
| 2017 | $3,894 | $148,870 | $8,720 | $140,150 |
| 2016 | $3,918 | $147,760 | $8,720 | $139,040 |
| 2015 | -- | $147,760 | $8,720 | $139,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $147,760 | $8,720 | $139,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map