902 S 1070 E Ephraim, UT 84627
Estimated Value: $564,186 - $618,000
6
Beds
3
Baths
3,400
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S 1070 E, Ephraim, UT 84627 and is currently estimated at $589,047, approximately $173 per square foot. 902 S 1070 E is a home located in Sanpete County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Hansen David J and Hansen Suzanne K
Bought by
Western Crystal
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$318,600
Outstanding Balance
$280,241
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$308,806
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2018
Sold by
Perkins Clinton D
Bought by
Hansen David J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 10, 2006
Sold by
Corporation Of The Presiding Bishop
Bought by
Perkins Clinton D and Perkins Lola K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 19, 2005
Sold by
Stevens Grant L and Stevens Richard
Bought by
Corp Of Presiding Bishop Of Cjclds
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |