902 S 74th St Belleville, IL 62223
Estimated Value: $146,856 - $182,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,454
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S 74th St, Belleville, IL 62223 and is currently estimated at $163,714, approximately $112 per square foot. 902 S 74th St is a home located in St. Clair County with nearby schools including Ellis Elementary School, Emge Junior High School, and Our Lady Queen Of Peace Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2013
Sold by
Wilson Felecia and Wilson Terry
Bought by
Wilson Felicia
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2004
Sold by
Wilson Felicia
Bought by
Wilson Terry and Wilson Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$79,200
Outstanding Balance
$42,590
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$121,124
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2002
Sold by
Anglin George E and Anglin Ruth E
Bought by
Wilson Felicia
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$75,050
Interest Rate
7%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2001
Sold by
Corbitt James C
Bought by
Anglin George E and Anglin Ruth E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,350
Interest Rate
6.68%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Felicia | -- | None Available | |
| Wilson Terry | -- | First American Title Insuran | |
| Wilson Felicia | $79,000 | Metro East Title Corp | |
| Anglin George E | $149,000 | Metro East Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wilson Terry | $79,200 | |
| Closed | Wilson Felicia | $75,050 | |
| Previous Owner | Anglin George E | $204,350 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,149 | $44,225 | $8,477 | $35,748 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $39,681 | $7,606 | $32,075 |
| 2022 | $2,737 | $36,008 | $6,902 | $29,106 |
| 2021 | $2,330 | $30,648 | $6,407 | $24,241 |
| 2020 | $2,915 | $35,710 | $6,234 | $29,476 |
| 2019 | $2,895 | $35,710 | $6,234 | $29,476 |
| 2018 | $2,805 | $34,123 | $5,957 | $28,166 |
| 2017 | $2,615 | $31,779 | $5,548 | $26,231 |
| 2016 | $2,508 | $30,779 | $5,331 | $25,448 |
| 2014 | $2,289 | $30,956 | $5,362 | $25,594 |
| 2013 | $2,464 | $33,027 | $5,721 | $27,306 |
Source: Public Records
Map