Estimated Value: $86,000 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$77/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S China St, Brady, TX 76825 and is currently estimated at $102,333, approximately $77 per square foot. 902 S China St is a home located in McCulloch County with nearby schools including Brady Elementary School, Brady Middle School, and Brady High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2005
Sold by
Kelso Mary A
Bought by
Castanuela Mario F and Castanuela Amelia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castanuela Mario F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $294 | $42,560 | $11,070 | $31,490 |
| 2024 | $736 | $36,310 | $10,850 | $25,460 |
| 2023 | $620 | $34,570 | $10,290 | $24,280 |
| 2022 | $620 | $29,520 | $10,290 | $19,230 |
| 2021 | $656 | $25,740 | $8,610 | $17,130 |
| 2020 | $647 | $24,490 | $8,610 | $15,880 |
| 2019 | $615 | $24,530 | $8,610 | $15,920 |
| 2018 | $633 | $24,550 | $8,610 | $15,940 |
| 2017 | $593 | $24,570 | $8,610 | $15,960 |
| 2016 | $1,348 | $55,870 | $8,610 | $47,260 |
| 2015 | -- | $56,650 | $8,610 | $48,040 |
| 2014 | -- | $57,450 | $8,610 | $48,840 |
Source: Public Records
Map