902 S Crumley St Guymon, OK 73942
Estimated Value: $65,464 - $121,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S Crumley St, Guymon, OK 73942 and is currently estimated at $104,616, approximately $117 per square foot. 902 S Crumley St is a home located in Texas County with nearby schools including Guymon High School, Good Shepherd Montessori Aca, and Faith Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 1999
Sold by
Polk Mary Linda
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1993
Sold by
Polk B L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | $17,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $516 | $6,218 | $1,344 | $4,874 |
| 2024 | $402 | $5,640 | $1,344 | $4,296 |
| 2023 | $383 | $5,371 | $1,344 | $4,027 |
| 2022 | $363 | $5,116 | $1,344 | $3,772 |
| 2021 | $230 | $3,264 | $720 | $2,544 |
| 2020 | $217 | $2,961 | $618 | $2,343 |
| 2019 | $211 | $2,820 | $554 | $2,266 |
| 2018 | $198 | $2,686 | $493 | $2,193 |
| 2017 | $146 | $2,558 | $435 | $2,123 |
| 2016 | $135 | $2,437 | $380 | $2,057 |
| 2015 | -- | $2,210 | $221 | $1,989 |
| 2014 | -- | $2,210 | $221 | $1,989 |
Source: Public Records
Map