902 S Main Crystal Falls, MI 49920
Estimated Value: $71,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
704
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 S Main, Crystal Falls, MI 49920 and is currently estimated at $115,321, approximately $163 per square foot. 902 S Main is a home with nearby schools including Forest Park School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2007
Sold by
Hendricks George L and Hendricks Katherine M
Bought by
Lemahieu Michael J and Lemahieu Greg A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1998
Sold by
Gerondale Lyle and Gerondale Gail
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lemahieu Michael J | $85,000 | -- | |
| -- | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,334 | $48,000 | $0 | $48,000 |
| 2024 | $16 | $42,000 | $0 | $42,000 |
| 2023 | $1,215 | $36,200 | $0 | $36,200 |
| 2022 | $1,157 | $35,700 | $0 | $35,700 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $36,200 | $0 | $36,200 |
| 2020 | $1,107 | $32,500 | $0 | $32,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $33,997 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | -- | $32,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $39,900 | $35,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $39,900 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $39,900 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $39,600 | $0 | $0 |