902 Shake Rag Rd Sulligent, AL 35586
Estimated Value: $28,000 - $145,000
Studio
--
Bath
336
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Shake Rag Rd, Sulligent, AL 35586 and is currently estimated at $75,397, approximately $224 per square foot. 902 Shake Rag Rd is a home with nearby schools including Sulligent School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2014
Sold by
Haynes Shannon Dewayne and Haynes Judy Ann
Bought by
Isabell Carlos W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Isabell Carlos W | $12,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19 | $1,860 | $960 | $900 |
| 2024 | $19 | $1,800 | $900 | $900 |
| 2023 | $16 | $1,600 | $700 | $900 |
| 2022 | $14 | $1,400 | $600 | $800 |
| 2021 | $14 | $1,400 | $600 | $800 |
| 2020 | $14 | $1,400 | $600 | $800 |
| 2019 | $14 | $1,400 | $600 | $800 |
| 2018 | $48 | $1,520 | $600 | $920 |
| 2017 | $48 | $1,520 | $600 | $920 |
| 2016 | $48 | $1,520 | $600 | $920 |
| 2015 | $31 | $980 | $240 | $740 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,120 | $2,020 | $2,100 |