902 Shepherds Ln Sandpoint, ID 83864
Estimated Value: $918,000 - $1,065,834
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,888
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Shepherds Ln, Sandpoint, ID 83864 and is currently estimated at $1,012,945, approximately $260 per square foot. 902 Shepherds Ln is a home located in Bonner County with nearby schools including Kootenai Elementary School, Sandpoint Middle School, and Sandpoint High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,064 | $949,009 | $473,269 | $475,740 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $1,039,687 | $473,269 | $566,418 |
| 2023 | $3,005 | $918,631 | $521,538 | $397,093 |
| 2022 | $3,215 | $820,489 | $343,129 | $477,360 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $510,595 | $193,075 | $317,520 |
| 2020 | $2,810 | $480,147 | $193,075 | $287,072 |
| 2019 | $1,981 | $438,084 | $163,054 | $275,030 |
| 2018 | $1,525 | $347,062 | $65,537 | $281,525 |
| 2017 | $1,520 | $276,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,562 | $272,053 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $221,563 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,315 | $228,862 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map