$670,000
SOLD MAY 12, 2026
Last list price

902 Silver Shadows Dr Washington, UT 84780

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,215 Sq Ft
0.25 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2026

$302 Per Sq Ft

47 on Market

About This Home

As of May 2026

SELLER OFFER $5,000 IN BUYERS CONCESSIONS! Beautiful, move-in ready home offering 4 bedrooms, 2.5 baths, and 2,215 square feet of well-designed living space. This home features an inviting open-concept layout with spacious living and dining areas that flow seamlessly into the kitchen--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. The primary suite provides a private retreat with an en-suite bath and generous closet space, while three additional bedrooms offer flexibility for guests, a home office, or hobbies. Enjoy the convenience of a 3-car garage plus exceptional RV parking with an 83' x 16' concrete pad complete with water hookup and 50-amp service--ideal for RVs, boats, or recreational vehicles. The backyard provides ample space for outdoor enjoyment with an over ground pool, putting green and the home's clean, well-maintained condition makes it truly move-in ready. EXCLUDED: GARAGE FRIG, FREEZER, WASHER, DRYER, MURPHY BED

Last Agent to Sell the Property

CHERIE FISK

eXp Realty, LLC License #11800721-SA Listed on: 02/20/2026

eXp Realty, LLC

Last Buyer's Agent

sherry pierce

CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE License #8107943 SA

CENTURY 21 EVEREST ST GEORGE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,373

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Landscaped
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $11 Monthly HOA Fees

Interior Spaces

  • 2,215 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Community Details

  • High Chaparral At The Washington Bench Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number W-HCWB-2-49

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,373

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.25 Acres

HOA Fees

$11 per month

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Directions: Washington Fields Rd. to Silver Falls, at roundabout, first right on Camino Real, left on Silver Shadow. Home is on the right.
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2010
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Inclusions: Wired for Cable, Window, Double Pane, Window Coverings, Water, Rvrse Osmosis, Water Softner, Owned, Sprinkler, Full, Sprinkler, Auto, Refrigerator, Patio, Covered, Outdoor Lighting, Landscaped, Full, Fenced, Full, Disposal, Dishwasher, Ceiling, Vaulted, Ceiling Fan(s), Bath, Sep Tub/Shwr, Alarm/Security Sys
  • Subdivision Name: HIGH CHAPARRAL AT THE WASHINGTON BENCH
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2215.0
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Info Formal Dining Room: No
  • General Property Info Garage Type2: Attached
  • General Property Info Carport Type: None
  • Utilities Sewer2: Yes
  • FoundationBasement Slab on Grade: Yes
  • Exterior Stucco: Yes
  • RoofTile: Yes
  • Air Conditioning Central Air: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Fan(s): Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Ceiling Vaulted: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Dishwasher: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Disposal: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fenced Full3: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Landscaped Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Auto: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Sprinkler Full: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Window Double Pane: Yes
  • General Property Info DenOffice: Yes
  • Exterior Rock: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures # Fireplace(s): 1
  • InclusionsFeatures Bath Sep TubShwr: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Patio Covered: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Fireplace Gas: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Outdoor Lighting: Yes
  • InclusionsFeatures Water Softner Owned: Yes
  • General Property Info Accessory Dwelling Unit YN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Building Area Total: 2215.0
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Stories: 1
  • General Property Info:Primary Bedroom Level: 1st Floor

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Tile
  • Acres: 0.25
  • Pool Private: Yes
  • Construction Type: Rock, Stucco
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 3.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, RV Parking
  • GarageParking:Attached: Yes
  • GarageParking:Garage Door Opener: Yes
  • GarageParking:RV Parking: Yes

Utilities

  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Utilities: Sewer Available, Dixie Power, Culinary, City, Electricity Connected
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Water Source: Culinary
  • Utilities Electricity: Yes
  • Heating:Natural Gas2: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Community Features: Sidewalks
  • Association Fee: 11.0
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Crimson Cliffs High
  • Middle Or Junior School: Crimson Cliffs Middle

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 10890.0
  • Parcel #: W-HCWB-2-49
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2373.34

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Horizon Elementary

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Bradford Stacey and Bradford David
Bought by
Polhert Christopher Allen and Polhert Cristi Marie

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$442,000
Outstanding Balance
$396,277
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$264,633

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 21, 2019
Sold by
Gardner Ronald Gene and The Ronald Gene Gardner Trust
Bought by
Bradford Stacey and Bradford David

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
Sold by
Green Michael B and Green Sandra C
Bought by
Green Michael B and The Michael B Green Family Liv

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 12, 2010
Sold by
Jim & Tim Llc
Bought by
Gardner Ronald Gene

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Klc Properties Lc
Bought by
Jim & Tim Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed -- Terra Title Co
Warranty Deed -- First American Title Ins Co
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- None Available
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Co
Warranty Deed -- Southern Utah Title Co
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $442,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2026 05/12/26 Sold -- -- --
04/08/2026 04/08/26 Pending -- -- --
04/07/2026 04/07/26 Price Changed $670,000 -0.7% $302 / Sq Ft
02/20/2026 02/20/26 For Sale $675,000 -- $305 / Sq Ft
Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,383 $360,855 $126,500 $234,355
2023 $2,375 $356,455 $132,000 $224,455
2022 $4,476 $632,100 $185,000 $447,100
2021 $2,066 $433,800 $115,000 $318,800
2020 $1,915 $380,400 $105,000 $275,400
2019 $1,855 $359,800 $90,000 $269,800
2018 $1,808 $181,225 $0 $0
2017 $1,679 $163,790 $0 $0
2016 $1,778 $160,600 $0 $0
2015 $1,786 $155,155 $0 $0
2014 $1,720 $150,480 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Washington County Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 26-269546

Washington County Board of REALTORS®

APN: 0825956

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.