902 Spirea Dr Rockledge, FL 32955
Estimated Value: $273,000 - $342,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,222
Sq Ft
$252/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Spirea Dr, Rockledge, FL 32955 and is currently estimated at $307,427, approximately $251 per square foot. 902 Spirea Dr is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Golfview Elementary School, John F. Kennedy Middle School, and Rockledge Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 1994
Sold by
Lamontague Blaise R
Bought by
Bierman Carl G and Bierman Coleen E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$78,540
Interest Rate
7.47%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bierman Carl G | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bierman Carl G | $78,540 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $70 | $93,910 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $66 | $91,270 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $66 | $88,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $696 | $86,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $687 | $83,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $679 | $82,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $662 | $80,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $652 | $79,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $642 | $77,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $635 | $75,830 | $27,500 | $48,330 |
| 2015 | $646 | $75,310 | $27,500 | $47,810 |
| 2014 | $643 | $74,720 | $23,000 | $51,720 |
Source: Public Records
Map