902 Strong Rd Victor, NY 14564
Estimated Value: $548,000 - $657,750
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,272
Sq Ft
$271/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Strong Rd, Victor, NY 14564 and is currently estimated at $616,688, approximately $271 per square foot. 902 Strong Rd is a home with nearby schools including Victor Primary School, Victor Intermediate School, and Victor Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2010
Sold by
Bramwell Park Llc
Bought by
Wright Mark
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$284,007
Outstanding Balance
$173,540
Interest Rate
4.78%
Estimated Equity
$443,148
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wright Mark | $346,130 | Michael Hagelberg |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wright Mark | $284,007 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,270 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2024 | $12,000 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2023 | $11,256 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2022 | $10,648 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2021 | $10,361 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2020 | $10,101 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2019 | $0 | $363,000 | $57,000 | $306,000 |
| 2018 | $9,684 | $360,000 | $70,000 | $290,000 |
| 2017 | $0 | $346,000 | $70,000 | $276,000 |
| 2016 | $8,886 | $346,000 | $70,000 | $276,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $336,000 | $70,000 | $266,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $353,100 | $78,000 | $275,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map