902 Sunset Rd Wheaton, IL 60189
West Wheaton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $397,125 - $526,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,325
Sq Ft
$350/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Sunset Rd, Wheaton, IL 60189 and is currently estimated at $464,031, approximately $350 per square foot. 902 Sunset Rd is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Madison Elementary School, Edison Middle School, and Wheaton Warrenville South High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1996
Sold by
Bax Dansdill Regis Edward and Bax Dansdill Anne
Bought by
Mcdonnell Thomas and Mcdonnell Maureen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,700
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdonnell Thomas | $153,000 | Title Services |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcdonnell Thomas | $137,700 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,082 | $120,373 | $38,339 | $82,034 |
| 2023 | $6,792 | $110,800 | $35,290 | $75,510 |
| 2022 | $6,836 | $104,710 | $33,350 | $71,360 |
| 2021 | $6,811 | $102,230 | $32,560 | $69,670 |
| 2020 | $6,789 | $101,280 | $32,260 | $69,020 |
| 2019 | $6,630 | $98,610 | $31,410 | $67,200 |
| 2018 | $5,946 | $88,100 | $29,590 | $58,510 |
| 2017 | $5,852 | $84,850 | $28,500 | $56,350 |
| 2016 | $5,768 | $81,460 | $27,360 | $54,100 |
| 2015 | $5,715 | $77,710 | $26,100 | $51,610 |
| 2014 | $6,000 | $80,000 | $20,890 | $59,110 |
| 2013 | $5,846 | $80,240 | $20,950 | $59,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map