902 Traildust Dr Milliken, CO 80543
Estimated Value: $459,938 - $486,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,492
Sq Ft
$316/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Traildust Dr, Milliken, CO 80543 and is currently estimated at $471,235, approximately $315 per square foot. 902 Traildust Dr is a home located in Weld County with nearby schools including Milliken Elementary School, Milliken Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2020
Sold by
English Diana R and English Cook Diana
Bought by
English Cook Diana Ruth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Outstanding Balance
$124,697
Interest Rate
3.4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$346,538
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2005
Sold by
Shed Kam Enterprises Llc
Bought by
English Diana R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$153,500
Interest Rate
5.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 2, 2004
Sold by
Shed Kam Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Kammerzell Edward J and Kammerzell Shirley M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$224,000
Interest Rate
6.08%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 17, 2004
Sold by
Lot Holding Investments Llc
Bought by
Shed Kam Enterprises Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| English Cook Diana Ruth | -- | Servicelink | |
| English Diana R | $228,500 | -- | |
| Shed Kam Enterprises Llc | -- | -- | |
| Kammerzell Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Shed Kam Enterprises Llc | $99,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | English Cook Diana Ruth | $142,000 | |
| Closed | English Diana R | $153,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Kammerzell Edward J | $224,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,739 | $27,890 | $5,880 | $22,010 |
| 2024 | $2,739 | $27,890 | $5,880 | $22,010 |
| 2023 | $2,787 | $30,890 | $5,410 | $25,480 |
| 2022 | $2,894 | $24,140 | $4,870 | $19,270 |
| 2021 | $3,145 | $24,830 | $5,010 | $19,820 |
| 2020 | $2,792 | $22,550 | $4,650 | $17,900 |
| 2019 | $2,216 | $22,550 | $4,650 | $17,900 |
| 2018 | $2,069 | $20,450 | $3,960 | $16,490 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $20,450 | $3,960 | $16,490 |
| 2016 | $1,875 | $18,470 | $3,420 | $15,050 |
| 2015 | $1,890 | $18,470 | $3,420 | $15,050 |
| 2014 | $1,411 | $13,910 | $2,710 | $11,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map