902 W 8th St Cameron, TX 76520
Estimated Value: $92,000 - $156,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,013
Sq Ft
$116/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W 8th St, Cameron, TX 76520 and is currently estimated at $117,417, approximately $115 per square foot. 902 W 8th St is a home located in Milam County with nearby schools including Ben Milam Elementary School, Cameron Elementary School, and Cameron Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2024
Sold by
Freeman Hubert Ray
Bought by
Freeman Hubert Ray and Freeman Amy
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2009
Sold by
Cameron Independent School District
Bought by
Freeman Hubert
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Freeman Hubert Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Hubert Ray | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Freeman Hubert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,993 | $90,500 | $35,530 | $54,970 |
| 2024 | $2,084 | $112,390 | $32,740 | $79,650 |
| 2023 | $1,532 | $66,770 | $4,430 | $62,340 |
| 2022 | $861 | $34,070 | $4,430 | $29,640 |
| 2021 | $1,903 | $68,450 | $4,430 | $64,020 |
| 2020 | $876 | $31,200 | $4,430 | $26,770 |
| 2019 | $1,838 | $64,420 | $4,430 | $59,990 |
| 2018 | $1,823 | $64,310 | $4,430 | $59,880 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $41,150 | $4,430 | $36,720 |
| 2016 | $1,106 | $39,100 | $4,430 | $34,670 |
| 2015 | -- | $36,200 | $4,430 | $31,770 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,760 | $4,430 | $27,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map