902 W Davison St Roanoke, IL 61561
Estimated Value: $157,431 - $274,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,389
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Davison St, Roanoke, IL 61561 and is currently estimated at $207,608, approximately $149 per square foot. 902 W Davison St is a home located in Woodford County with nearby schools including Sowers Elementary School, Roanoke-Benson Junior High School, and Roanoke-Benson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2024
Sold by
Daraban Jeffrey
Bought by
Daraban Jeffrey and Daraban Barbara
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2024
Sold by
Daraban Jeffrey
Bought by
Daraban Jeffrey and Daraban Barbara
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Daraban Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Daraban Jeffrey | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,597 | $47,553 | $6,984 | $40,569 |
| 2023 | $3,302 | $43,245 | $6,351 | $36,894 |
| 2022 | $3,086 | $39,678 | $5,827 | $33,851 |
| 2021 | $2,966 | $37,467 | $5,502 | $31,965 |
| 2020 | $2,914 | $36,736 | $5,395 | $31,341 |
| 2019 | $3,222 | $41,765 | $6,134 | $35,631 |
| 2018 | $3,138 | $40,163 | $5,899 | $34,264 |
| 2017 | $3,084 | $39,375 | $5,783 | $33,592 |
| 2016 | $2,930 | $38,018 | $5,584 | $32,434 |
| 2015 | $3,125 | $37,773 | $5,548 | $32,225 |
| 2014 | $3,125 | $38,154 | $5,604 | $32,550 |
| 2013 | $3,125 | $38,462 | $5,649 | $32,813 |
Source: Public Records
Map