902 W Mesquite St Gilbert, AZ 85233
The Islands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $632,881 - $784,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,375
Sq Ft
$220/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Mesquite St, Gilbert, AZ 85233 and is currently estimated at $743,470, approximately $220 per square foot. 902 W Mesquite St is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Islands Elementary School, Mesquite Junior High School, and Mesquite High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 7, 2016
Sold by
Bowcock Kenneth A and Bowcock Maryann
Bought by
Bowcock Kenneth A and Bowcock Maryann
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 10, 1996
Sold by
Jackson Properties Inc
Bought by
Bowcock Kenneth A and Bowcock Maryann
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$171,276
Interest Rate
8.25%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowcock Kenneth A | -- | None Available | |
| Bowcock Kenneth A | $216,448 | Security Title Agency | |
| Jackson Properties Inc | -- | Security Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Bowcock Kenneth A | $171,276 | |
| Closed | Bowcock Kenneth A | $174,490 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $38,154 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $36,337 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $50,210 | $10,040 | $40,170 |
| 2022 | $2,721 | $39,080 | $7,810 | $31,270 |
| 2021 | $2,876 | $37,150 | $7,430 | $29,720 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $34,730 | $6,940 | $27,790 |
| 2019 | $2,601 | $32,860 | $6,570 | $26,290 |
| 2018 | $3,028 | $31,400 | $6,280 | $25,120 |
| 2017 | $2,928 | $30,380 | $6,070 | $24,310 |
| 2016 | $2,992 | $29,810 | $5,960 | $23,850 |
| 2015 | $2,740 | $30,000 | $6,000 | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map