902 W Nido Ave Mesa, AZ 85210
Dobson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $400,029 - $523,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 W Nido Ave, Mesa, AZ 85210 and is currently estimated at $470,507, approximately $276 per square foot. 902 W Nido Ave is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Crismon Elementary School, Franklin at Brimhall Elementary School, and Franklin Accelerated Academy Jordan Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Cady Bradford S and Cady Karen L
Bought by
Cady Living Trust and Cady Karen L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cady Living Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,893 | $19,190 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,899 | $18,276 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,899 | $34,300 | $6,860 | $27,440 |
| 2022 | $1,860 | $25,950 | $5,190 | $20,760 |
| 2021 | $1,883 | $24,280 | $4,850 | $19,430 |
| 2020 | $1,858 | $22,020 | $4,400 | $17,620 |
| 2019 | $1,736 | $20,060 | $4,010 | $16,050 |
| 2018 | $1,666 | $18,500 | $3,700 | $14,800 |
| 2017 | $1,616 | $17,400 | $3,480 | $13,920 |
| 2016 | $1,586 | $16,830 | $3,360 | $13,470 |
| 2015 | $1,491 | $15,180 | $3,030 | $12,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map