902 Willow Ave Unit 8 Hoboken, NJ 07030
Estimated Value: $633,000 - $675,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
753
Sq Ft
$872/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Willow Ave Unit 8, Hoboken, NJ 07030 and is currently estimated at $656,338, approximately $871 per square foot. 902 Willow Ave Unit 8 is a home located in Hudson County with nearby schools including Hoboken High School, Hoboken Charter School, and Hoboken Catholic Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2021
Sold by
Netchert Cindy
Bought by
Lynch Joseph
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 1997
Sold by
Brown Robert J and Brown Kathleen C
Bought by
Netchert Cindy
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$116,100
Interest Rate
8.12%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1995
Sold by
Churchfield Lisa M
Bought by
Waldmann Susan C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,750
Interest Rate
7.05%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Joseph | $555,000 | Able Title Agency Llc | |
| Lynch Joseph | $555,000 | First American Title | |
| Netchert Cindy | $129,000 | -- | |
| Waldmann Susan C | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Netchert Cindy | $116,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Waldmann Susan C | $99,750 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,239 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2024 | $6,677 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2023 | $6,677 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2022 | $6,563 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2021 | $6,558 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2020 | $6,603 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2019 | $6,554 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2018 | $6,476 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2017 | $6,526 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2016 | $6,358 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2015 | $6,136 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
| 2014 | $5,853 | $409,900 | $219,100 | $190,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map