902 Winter Lake Dr Fenton, MO 63026
Estimated Value: $340,867 - $445,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,591
Sq Ft
$245/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Winter Lake Dr, Fenton, MO 63026 and is currently estimated at $390,467, approximately $245 per square foot. 902 Winter Lake Dr is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including George Guffey Elementary School, Ridgewood Middle School, and Fox Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2021
Sold by
Lindsay Kathryn and Castiaux Eric
Bought by
Castiaux Eric and Castiaux Kathryn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$242,250
Outstanding Balance
$218,897
Interest Rate
3.05%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,570
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2007
Sold by
Castiaux Eric
Bought by
Castiaux Eric and Lindsey Kathryn
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Castiaux Eric | -- | Timios | |
| Castiaux Eric | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Castiaux Eric | $242,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $48,700 | $11,700 | $37,000 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $43,300 | $9,600 | $33,700 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $43,300 | $9,600 | $33,700 |
| 2022 | $2,987 | $40,700 | $7,000 | $33,700 |
| 2021 | $2,985 | $40,700 | $7,000 | $33,700 |
| 2020 | $2,860 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2019 | $2,863 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $2,854 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $2,767 | $36,700 | $6,100 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $2,560 | $34,100 | $6,000 | $28,100 |
| 2015 | $2,475 | $34,100 | $6,000 | $28,100 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,600 | $6,000 | $27,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map