902 Woodhaven Dr Bedford, VA 24523
Estimated Value: $252,192 - $319,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Woodhaven Dr, Bedford, VA 24523 and is currently estimated at $290,048, approximately $191 per square foot. 902 Woodhaven Dr is a home located in Bedford County with nearby schools including Bedford Primary School, Bedford Elementary School, and Liberty Middle School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $791 | $192,900 | $30,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $791 | $192,900 | $30,000 | $162,900 |
| 2023 | $791 | $96,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $765 | $76,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $765 | $152,900 | $28,000 | $124,900 |
| 2020 | $765 | $152,900 | $28,000 | $124,900 |
| 2019 | $765 | $152,900 | $28,000 | $124,900 |
| 2018 | $741 | $142,500 | $26,000 | $116,500 |
| 2017 | $741 | $142,500 | $26,000 | $116,500 |
| 2016 | $741 | $142,500 | $26,000 | $116,500 |
| 2015 | $741 | $142,500 | $26,000 | $116,500 |
| 2014 | $776 | $149,300 | $25,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map