902 Yale St Minden, LA 71055
Estimated Value: $98,000 - $148,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 902 Yale St, Minden, LA 71055 and is currently estimated at $123,732. 902 Yale St is a home located in Webster Parish with nearby schools including J.A. Phillips Elementary School, J.L. Jones Elementary School, and E.S. Richardson Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 2023
Sold by
Higgins Zrhonda Clayton and Higgins Raymond
Bought by
Sullivan Sandra
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sullivan Sandra | -- | -- | |
| Sullivan Sandra | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $898 | $8,210 | $550 | $7,660 |
| 2024 | $886 | $8,210 | $550 | $7,660 |
| 2023 | $811 | $7,460 | $500 | $6,960 |
| 2022 | $382 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2021 | $384 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2020 | $376 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2019 | $369 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2018 | $336 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2017 | $319 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
| 2016 | $325 | $3,500 | $300 | $3,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map