9020 Allington Manor Cir W Frederick, MD 21703
Estimated Value: $567,568 - $632,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,054
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Allington Manor Cir W, Frederick, MD 21703 and is currently estimated at $599,892, approximately $292 per square foot. 9020 Allington Manor Cir W is a home located in Frederick County with nearby schools including Ballenger Creek Elementary, Ballenger Creek Middle School, and Tuscarora High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 22, 2001
Sold by
Wiley James E and Wiley Karen E
Bought by
Hintermister John P and Abell Hintermister Cassandra J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hintermister John P | $234,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hintermister John P | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,018 | $441,800 | $98,800 | $343,000 |
| 2024 | $5,018 | $407,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,413 | $372,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,046 | $337,700 | $98,800 | $238,900 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $331,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,858 | $324,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,782 | $318,100 | $98,800 | $219,300 |
| 2018 | $2,932 | $315,267 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,889 | $318,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,786 | $309,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,786 | $309,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,786 | $309,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map