9020 E 59th Place Tulsa, OK 74145
Stevenson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $241,000 - $250,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$134/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 E 59th Place, Tulsa, OK 74145 and is currently estimated at $245,034, approximately $133 per square foot. 9020 E 59th Place is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including Grove Elementary School, Union 6th-7th Grade Center, and Union 8th Grade Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 2000
Sold by
Ellis John E and Ellis Sherry A
Bought by
Lynch Johnny Wayne and Lynch Natalie Rose
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lynch Johnny Wayne | $95,000 | Tulsa Abstract & Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,139 | $15,645 | $2,669 | $12,976 |
| 2024 | $1,878 | $15,160 | $2,971 | $12,189 |
| 2023 | $1,878 | $15,689 | $3,139 | $12,550 |
| 2022 | $1,896 | $14,232 | $3,849 | $10,383 |
| 2021 | $1,861 | $13,789 | $3,729 | $10,060 |
| 2020 | $1,806 | $13,581 | $3,673 | $9,908 |
| 2019 | $1,811 | $13,156 | $3,558 | $9,598 |
| 2018 | $1,750 | $12,743 | $3,446 | $9,297 |
| 2017 | $1,705 | $13,343 | $3,608 | $9,735 |
| 2016 | $1,667 | $13,343 | $3,608 | $9,735 |
| 2015 | $1,686 | $13,343 | $3,608 | $9,735 |
| 2014 | $1,659 | $13,343 | $3,608 | $9,735 |
Source: Public Records
Map