9020 Foxdale Ln Spring Hill, FL 34608
Estimated Value: $249,246 - $290,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,333
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Foxdale Ln, Spring Hill, FL 34608 and is currently estimated at $270,812, approximately $203 per square foot. 9020 Foxdale Ln is a home located in Hernando County with nearby schools including Deltona Elementary School, Fox Chapel Middle School, and Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2013
Sold by
Ramos Pedro and Costa Pedro A Ramos
Bought by
Costa Pedro A Ramos
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$120,200
Outstanding Balance
$84,166
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$186,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2004
Sold by
Wacker Gladys L
Bought by
Lawhorn Walter A and Lawhorn Janeclare
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Costa Pedro A Ramos | -- | Homes & Land Title Services | |
| Lawhorn Walter A | $90,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Costa Pedro A Ramos | $120,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,419 | $178,908 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,181 | $162,644 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,181 | $147,858 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,957 | $134,416 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,544 | $122,196 | $19,134 | $103,062 |
| 2020 | $2,279 | $112,722 | $16,505 | $96,217 |
| 2019 | $2,220 | $108,470 | $12,999 | $95,471 |
| 2018 | $1,461 | $95,582 | $12,561 | $83,021 |
| 2017 | $1,641 | $86,211 | $11,831 | $74,380 |
| 2016 | $1,496 | $78,218 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,464 | $75,089 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,370 | $72,282 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map