9020 Grannis St Unit c Houston, TX 77075
Greater Hobby Area Neighborhood
2
Beds
1
Bath
3,468
Sq Ft
5,663
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Grannis St Unit c, Houston, TX 77075. 9020 Grannis St Unit c is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Jessup Elementary School, Rick Schneider Middle School, and South Houston Intermediate School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,357 | $368,483 | $40,691 | $327,792 |
| 2024 | $10,357 | $412,934 | $40,691 | $372,243 |
| 2023 | $10,357 | $409,902 | $40,691 | $369,211 |
| 2022 | $8,327 | $307,271 | $23,252 | $284,019 |
| 2021 | $6,665 | $248,093 | $23,252 | $224,841 |
| 2020 | $6,556 | $226,769 | $23,252 | $203,517 |
| 2019 | $5,736 | $189,138 | $23,252 | $165,886 |
| 2018 | $2,530 | $180,375 | $20,346 | $160,029 |
| 2017 | $5,222 | $179,839 | $20,346 | $159,493 |
| 2016 | $5,196 | $178,927 | $19,764 | $159,163 |
| 2015 | $2,079 | $157,239 | $19,764 | $137,475 |
| 2014 | $2,079 | $153,999 | $19,764 | $134,235 |
Source: Public Records
Map