9020 Hance Place Laurel, MD 20708
South Laurel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $434,929 - $521,000
Studio
3
Baths
1,862
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9020 Hance Place, Laurel, MD 20708 and is currently estimated at $491,310, approximately $263 per square foot. 9020 Hance Place is a home located in Prince George's County with nearby schools including Oaklands Elementary School, Dwight D. Eisenhower Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2000
Sold by
Globe Building & Dev Inc
Bought by
Catala Ventura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Catala Ventura | $49,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41 | $418,400 | $104,900 | $313,500 |
| 2024 | $41 | $396,267 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $4,160 | $374,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $41 | $352,000 | $104,900 | $247,100 |
| 2021 | $41 | $352,000 | $104,900 | $247,100 |
| 2020 | $41 | $352,000 | $104,900 | $247,100 |
| 2019 | $41 | $405,800 | $102,400 | $303,400 |
| 2018 | $41 | $380,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $41 | $356,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $331,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $293 | $320,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $293 | $310,167 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map