9022 50th Ave Flushing, NY 11373
About This Home
This home is located at 9022 50th Ave, Flushing, NY 11373. 9022 50th Ave is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 13 Clement C Moore, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Newtown High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $36,693 | $317,028 | $221,221 | $95,807 |
| 2025 | $33,980 | $293,544 | $217,830 | $75,714 |
| 2024 | $33,980 | $271,800 | $295,944 | -- |
| 2023 | $37,738 | $307,638 | $219,218 | $88,420 |
| 2022 | $17,426 | $284,850 | $242,100 | $42,750 |
| 2021 | $40,866 | $335,250 | $242,100 | $93,150 |
| 2020 | $38,474 | $368,550 | $242,100 | $126,450 |
| 2019 | $37,282 | $355,500 | $242,100 | $113,400 |
| 2018 | $37,598 | $295,605 | $213,757 | $81,848 |
| 2017 | $35,201 | $276,757 | $213,012 | $63,745 |
| 2016 | $33,037 | $276,757 | $213,012 | $63,745 |
| 2015 | $21,230 | $237,276 | $190,529 | $46,747 |
| 2014 | $21,230 | $227,389 | $199,568 | $27,821 |
Source: Public Records
Map