9022 Pitner Rd Houston, TX 77080
Spring Branch Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $308,000 - $330,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,645
Sq Ft
$195/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9022 Pitner Rd, Houston, TX 77080 and is currently estimated at $320,758, approximately $194 per square foot. 9022 Pitner Rd is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Edgewood Elementary School, Northbrook Middle School, and Northbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Hall Rodney L and Scheepens Claudia
Bought by
Reyes Yanuket and Gonzales Evelio
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$130,000
Interest Rate
3.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2012
Sold by
Cherry Gillette Caryn Cherry and Cherry Petru Candice
Bought by
Hall Rodney L and Scheepens Claudia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reyes Yanuket | -- | None Available | |
| Hall Rodney L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Reyes Yanuket | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $267,307 | $166,140 | $101,167 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $264,910 | $166,140 | $98,770 |
| 2023 | $3,595 | $273,080 | $166,140 | $106,940 |
| 2022 | $5,918 | $273,080 | $166,140 | $106,940 |
| 2021 | $5,388 | $220,689 | $138,450 | $82,239 |
| 2020 | $5,651 | $216,885 | $138,450 | $78,435 |
| 2019 | $5,565 | $204,734 | $92,300 | $112,434 |
| 2018 | $2,507 | $186,713 | $92,300 | $94,413 |
| 2017 | $4,703 | $179,779 | $83,070 | $96,709 |
| 2016 | $4,703 | $179,779 | $83,070 | $96,709 |
| 2015 | $3,424 | $179,779 | $83,070 | $96,709 |
| 2014 | $3,424 | $128,649 | $59,995 | $68,654 |
Source: Public Records
Map