9023 25th Ave Kenosha, WI 53143
Village of Pleasant Prairie NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $377,000 - $454,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,144
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9023 25th Ave, Kenosha, WI 53143 and is currently estimated at $405,073, approximately $188 per square foot. 9023 25th Ave is a home located in Kenosha County with nearby schools including Jeffery Elementary School, Lance Middle School, and Tremper High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,347 | $349,300 | $62,100 | $287,200 |
| 2024 | $3,940 | $349,300 | $62,100 | $287,200 |
| 2023 | $3,835 | $298,200 | $54,000 | $244,200 |
| 2022 | $3,910 | $298,200 | $54,000 | $244,200 |
| 2021 | $4,254 | $230,400 | $47,100 | $183,300 |
| 2020 | $4,254 | $230,400 | $47,100 | $183,300 |
| 2019 | $3,894 | $230,400 | $47,100 | $183,300 |
| 2018 | $4,533 | $230,400 | $47,100 | $183,300 |
| 2017 | $3,831 | $201,500 | $42,600 | $158,900 |
| 2016 | $4,293 | $201,500 | $42,600 | $158,900 |
| 2015 | $3,954 | $199,100 | $42,600 | $156,500 |
| 2014 | -- | $199,100 | $42,600 | $156,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map