NOT LISTED FOR SALE

9023 Oakfield Dr Statesboro, GA 30461

Estimated Value: $408,000 - $463,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,411 Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 14, 2025

Last sale price $422,000 $175 Per Sq Ft

Est. 1% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,568 / mo

36 Days on Market

About This Home

As of July 2025

Stunning 4-Bedroom, 3-Bath Home Designed for Family Living and Entertaining. Welcome to this beautifully updated home, thoughtfully designed for comfort, style and fun. Imagine spending your days in the spacious, fenced-in backyard-perfect for gatherings with family and friends. Enjoy warm afternoons swimming in the sparkling pool or grilling out on the oversized covered porch. Step inside to a wide, welcoming foyer that opens to a formal dining room and an expansive great room. The great room is the heart of the home, featuring vaulted ceilings, built-in bookcases, a cozy fireplace and large windows that provide views of the porch and backyard. The kitchen is a chef's dream with a large center island ideal for baking, meal prep, or entertaining. Ample cabinet space ensures everything has its place. The split-bedroom floor plan offers privacy and flexibility. Two bedrooms and a full bath are located off the front hallway, while a separate guest wing-complete with its own bathroom and views of the backyard-sits on the opposite side of the great room. The spacious master suite is tucked away on the other side of the kitchen and features walk-in closets, dual vanities, a soaking tub and a separate shower. Additional highlights include beautifully maintained landscaping, a full sprinkler system, and numerous updates completed by the current owners. Don't miss the opportunity to make this exceptional home your own!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Patricia Hirsch

ERA Hirsch Real Estate Team License #170381 Listed on: 05/20/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Patricia Hirsch

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,455

Year Built

  • Built in 2004

Lot Details

  • 31,363 Sq Ft Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,411 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Car Garage

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,455

Year Built

Built in 2004

Lot Details

0.72 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 2004
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Brick 4 Side, Traditional
  • Financing Type: FHA
  • Levels: One
  • Lot Size Acres: .72
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Structure Type: House
  • Total Finished Area2: 2411
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Oven/Range (Combo), Refrigerator, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Washer
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Dining Room Features: Separate Room
  • Basement: None
  • Total Finished Sq Ft: 2411
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2411
  • Interior Amenities: Double Vanity, Master On Main Level, Separate Shower, Soaking Tub, Split Bedroom Plan, Tile Bath, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Family Room
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Kitchen Features: Breakfast Area, Breakfast Bar, Kitchen Island, Pantry
  • Window Features: Double Pane Windows

Beds/Baths

  • Main Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Bedroom Main Level: 4

Garage/Parking

  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage Door Opener, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Laundry Features: In Hall
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Available, High Speed Internet, Phone Available, Underground Utilities, Water Available

Multi Family

  • Total Fireplaces: 1

Tax Info

  • Year: 23
  • Tax Annual Amount: 3455.23

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 30, 2019
Sold by
Brkich Christopher A
Bought by
Shiels Morgan M and Shiels Charles B
Current Estimated Value
$424,916

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$252,345
Outstanding Balance
$219,921
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$204,995

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2011
Sold by
Scott Raymond M
Bought by
Brkich Christopher A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 22, 2008
Sold by
Not Provided
Bought by
Katie Brkich Christopher A and Katie Bkrich

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$188,000
Interest Rate
6.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 17, 2004
Bought by
Parker Laura R

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 2, 2004

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Shiels Morgan M $257,000 --
Brkich Christopher A $225,000 --
Katie Brkich Christopher A $235,000 --
Parker Laura R -- --
Deal Lemuel -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Shiels Morgan M $252,345
Previous Owner Katie Brkich Christopher A $188,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/14/2025 07/14/25 Sold $422,000 -1.6% $175 / Sq Ft
06/25/2025 06/25/25 Pending -- -- --
05/20/2025 05/20/25 For Sale $429,000 -- $178 / Sq Ft
Source: Georgia MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,588 $157,320 $16,000 $141,320
2024 $3,189 $147,080 $16,000 $131,080
2023 $3,407 $143,800 $12,000 $131,800
2022 $2,673 $124,242 $10,360 $113,882
2021 $2,377 $108,024 $10,360 $97,664
2020 $2,273 $104,102 $10,360 $93,742
2019 $2,351 $103,707 $9,640 $94,067
2018 $2,386 $101,256 $9,640 $91,616
2017 $2,361 $99,099 $9,640 $89,459
2016 $2,352 $96,415 $9,640 $86,775
2015 $2,321 $94,762 $9,640 $85,122
2014 $2,145 $94,762 $9,640 $85,122
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Georgia MLS

MLS Number: 10526337

Georgia MLS

APN: 088-000005-047

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.