9024 Bunn Rd Middlesex, NC 27557
Estimated Value: $86,184 - $307,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
924
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9024 Bunn Rd, Middlesex, NC 27557 and is currently estimated at $201,296, approximately $217 per square foot. 9024 Bunn Rd is a home located in Wilson County with nearby schools including James Hunt High School, Rock Ridge Elementary School, and Springfield Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $285 | $51,500 | $39,400 | $12,100 |
| 2024 | $285 | $69,321 | $39,376 | $29,945 |
| 2023 | $118 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2022 | $118 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2021 | $108 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2020 | $108 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2019 | $108 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2018 | $108 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2017 | $106 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2016 | $309 | $33,775 | $19,688 | $14,087 |
| 2014 | $106 | $33,761 | $20,000 | $13,761 |
Source: Public Records
Map