9024 Tasker Rd Bellevue, MI 49021
Estimated Value: $140,556 - $217,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,036
Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9024 Tasker Rd, Bellevue, MI 49021 and is currently estimated at $177,139, approximately $170 per square foot. 9024 Tasker Rd is a home located in Barry County with nearby schools including Bellevue Elementary School and Bellevue Junior/Senior High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $997 | $65,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $997 | $56,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $894 | $43,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $894 | $43,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $894 | $36,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $894 | $33,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $32,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $31,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $30,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map