9025 Beech Trail Cincinnati, OH 45243
Estimated Value: $1,667,565 - $2,766,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,553
Sq Ft
$457/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 Beech Trail, Cincinnati, OH 45243 and is currently estimated at $2,079,855, approximately $456 per square foot. 9025 Beech Trail is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Indian Hill Primary School, Indian Hill Elementary School, and Indian Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2009
Sold by
Fleischmann Louisa B
Bought by
Fleischmann Louisa Blair and Selzer Paul
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 19, 2006
Sold by
Harper Mary Owen
Bought by
Fleischmann Louisa B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fleischmann Louisa Blair | -- | Attorney | |
| Fleischmann Louisa B | $1,185,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $19,252 | $523,740 | $360,766 | $162,974 |
| 2024 | $18,919 | $523,740 | $360,766 | $162,974 |
| 2023 | $18,880 | $523,740 | $360,766 | $162,974 |
| 2022 | $17,376 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2021 | $17,031 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2020 | $14,836 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2019 | $15,838 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2018 | $15,922 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2017 | $15,148 | $396,935 | $260,169 | $136,766 |
| 2016 | $15,400 | $400,663 | $271,702 | $128,961 |
| 2015 | $15,410 | $400,663 | $271,702 | $128,961 |
| 2014 | $15,288 | $400,663 | $271,702 | $128,961 |
| 2013 | $16,020 | $404,709 | $274,446 | $130,263 |
Source: Public Records
Map