9025 E River Dr Navarre, FL 32566
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $317,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,160
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 E River Dr, Navarre, FL 32566 and is currently estimated at $296,940, approximately $255 per square foot. 9025 E River Dr is a home located in Santa Rosa County with nearby schools including Holley-Navarre Primary School, Holley-Navarre Intermediate School, and Holley-Navarre Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2008
Sold by
Buchanan Dorothy M
Bought by
Buchanan Dorothy M and The Dorothy M Buchanan Revocab
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buchanan Dorothy M | -- | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,471 | $234,619 | $104,940 | $129,679 |
| 2024 | $588 | $203,973 | $87,450 | $116,523 |
| 2023 | $588 | $108,324 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $605 | $105,169 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $589 | $102,106 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $488 | $85,156 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $479 | $83,241 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $448 | $76,534 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $452 | $74,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $392 | $73,418 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $406 | $72,908 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $413 | $72,329 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map