9025 Upper Bay Shore Rd Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $985,000 - $1,129,853
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,729
Sq Ft
$279/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9025 Upper Bay Shore Rd, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $1,038,618, approximately $278 per square foot. 9025 Upper Bay Shore Rd is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School and Charlevoix Middle/High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,855 | $467,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $5,040 | $442,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,663 | $325,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,461 | $267,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $4,071 | $235,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,530 | $220,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,606 | $173,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,509 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,350 | $168,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,148 | $162,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $135,238 | $155,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $135,238 | $156,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $133,109 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map