Estimated Value: $245,000 - $344,916
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,103
Sq Ft
$267/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9026 Blueridge Rd, Alton, IL 62002 and is currently estimated at $294,958, approximately $267 per square foot. 9026 Blueridge Rd is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Lovejoy Elementary School, Alton Middle School, and Alton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2006
Sold by
Greenwood Kathleen M and Holloway Kathleen M
Bought by
Greenwood Gary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2004
Sold by
Greenwood Gary
Bought by
Greenwood Gary E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Greenwood Gary E | -- | None Available | |
| Greenwood Gary E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,582 | $78,750 | $9,190 | $69,560 |
| 2024 | $4,582 | $75,580 | $8,580 | $67,000 |
| 2023 | $4,582 | $70,910 | $7,860 | $63,050 |
| 2022 | $4,353 | $66,510 | $7,190 | $59,320 |
| 2021 | $3,933 | $61,830 | $6,520 | $55,310 |
| 2020 | $3,828 | $59,360 | $6,080 | $53,280 |
| 2019 | $3,868 | $57,500 | $5,720 | $51,780 |
| 2018 | $3,726 | $54,730 | $5,280 | $49,450 |
| 2017 | $3,549 | $52,520 | $4,910 | $47,610 |
| 2016 | $3,312 | $52,380 | $4,770 | $47,610 |
| 2015 | $3,578 | $50,560 | $4,450 | $46,110 |
| 2014 | $3,578 | $57,550 | $5,100 | $52,450 |
| 2013 | $3,578 | $58,980 | $5,240 | $53,740 |
Source: Public Records
Map