9026 Carousel Ln Houston, TX 77080
Spring Branch Central NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $375,537 - $412,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,790
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 9026 Carousel Ln, Houston, TX 77080 and is currently estimated at $390,884, approximately $140 per square foot. 9026 Carousel Ln is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Cedar Brook Elementary School, Spring Woods Middle School, and Northbrook High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2025
Sold by
Barr Carousel Properties Llc
Bought by
Kendrick Irina and Kendrick Mikel H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Outstanding Balance
$311,409
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$79,475
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2004
Sold by
Khuong Nancy Tuyet and Khuong David P
Bought by
Smith Charles B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
5.38%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kendrick Irina | -- | Alamo Title Company | |
| Smith Charles B | -- | North American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kendrick Irina | $312,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Smith Charles B | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,288 | $343,883 | $204,960 | $138,923 |
| 2024 | $6,288 | $285,260 | $128,100 | $157,160 |
| 2023 | $6,288 | $307,673 | $128,100 | $179,573 |
| 2022 | $6,977 | $286,168 | $128,100 | $158,068 |
| 2021 | $6,987 | $286,168 | $111,020 | $175,148 |
| 2020 | $7,266 | $278,856 | $111,020 | $167,836 |
| 2019 | $7,447 | $274,000 | $85,400 | $188,600 |
| 2018 | $3,475 | $284,000 | $85,400 | $198,600 |
| 2017 | $7,430 | $284,000 | $85,400 | $198,600 |
| 2016 | $7,456 | $285,000 | $85,400 | $199,600 |
| 2015 | $5,342 | $251,294 | $85,400 | $165,894 |
| 2014 | $5,342 | $200,712 | $34,160 | $166,552 |
Source: Public Records
Map